AUX LODGES DU MAS DE NADAL

LEGAL NOTICES

1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.masdenadal.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : SAS AUX LODGES DU MAS DE NADAL
SIRET 80364434300011 – APE Code 5530Z
EU VAT No 78 803 644 343

Address : MAS DE NADAL – 46330 SAULIAC SUR CELE – FRANCE

Creator : Eure-k!

Publication Manager : Philippe Tarcher – lodges@masdenadal.com

Webmaster : Eurek! – technical@eure-k.fr

Host : OVH – 2 rue kellermann – BP 80157 – 59053 ROUBAIX Cedex 1

Credits: the model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND SERVICES OFFERED.

The use of the site www.masdenadal.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.masdenadal.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by AUX LODGES MAS NADAL, which will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.masdenadal.com is updated regularly by Philippe Tarcher. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the website www.masdenadal.com is to provide information about all the activities of the company.

AUX LODGES DU MAS DE NADAL strives to provide the website www.masdenadal.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.masdenadal.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the website www.masdenadal.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON THE TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITS.

AUX LODGES DU MAS DE NADAL owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: AUX LODGES DU MAS DE NADAL.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

AUX LODGES MAS NADAL can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site www.masdenadal.com, and resulting from the use of material not responding not to the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

AUX LODGES MAS NADAL can also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.masdenadal.com .

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. AUX LODGES MAS NADAL reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions on data protection. If necessary, AUX LODGES MAS NADAL also reserves the possibility of questioning the civil liability and / or criminal of the user, especially in case of racist, abusive, slanderous or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.masdenadal.com , can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.masdenadal.com , the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case AUX LODGES MAS NADAL collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.masdenadal.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.masdenadal.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.masdenadal.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of AUX LODGES DU NADAL MAS and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.masdenadal.com .

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.

The website www.masdenadal.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of AUX LODGES DU MAS DE NADAL. However, AUX LODGES MAS NADAL does not have the ability to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assume no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site www.masdenadal.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.masdenadal.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. GLOSSARY.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

12. CREDITS.

All content (photos, text, video, sound …) available on this site remains the exclusive property of  Lodges Mas Nadal and / or its partners and falls under the French legislation on copyright and property intellectual. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

Any extraction and / or reproduction of a substantial part of the information disseminated on the site is prohibited without the prior authorization of  Lodges du Mas de Nadal and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 et seq. Intellectual property.

The code of the intellectual property specifies that one must quote the source or ask authorization of the author of the images. It only plays within the framework of the respect of the copyright. As a creation of the mind, images (even screenshots) are therefore protected by copyright (Article L112-2-9 of the Intellectual Property Code).

Reproducing or representing, without permission, images, text or documents is punishable on the civil level by a conviction for damages. These damages are calculated on a case by case basis. It depends on the loss of the victim, the harm caused by the denaturation of the way the site is presented and the repercussions that the author of the site may have had on the way the image was put forward and the one she eventually reported in financial terms to the designer.

Photo Credits: Mas de Nadal Lodges, Istock, Fotolia but also Serge Charonnat especially for the many photos of our Lodges.